Page 1
       XTERRA Trail Running National Championships 2009 21 Kilometer
                            September 13, 2009
                                 Bend, OR
Place No.   Name                Age S Town            St Div Div   Time    
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == === ===== ======= 
    1     1 Max King             29 M Bend            OR   1 M2529 1:06:46 
    2   114 Ben Bruce            27 M Eugene          OR   2 M2529 1:12:58 
    3   273 Jesse Thomas         29 M Eugene          OR   3 M2529 1:14:05 
    4   211 Andy Martin          34 M Bend            OR   1 M3034 1:15:07 
    5   153 Lauren Fleshman      28 F Eugene          OR   1 F2529 1:19:10 
    6   281 Zach Violett         27 M Bend            OR   4 M2529 1:19:28 
    7     2 Susannah Beck        41 F Brunswick       MA   1 F4044 1:21:37 
    8   258 Sean Stafford        24 M Reno            NE   1 M2024 1:22:01 
    9   254 Kami Semick          43 F Bend            OR   2 F4044 1:22:07 
   10   197 Sean Kievning        25 M Redondo Beach   CA   5 M2529 1:22:18 
   11   253 Derek Schultz        31 M West Chester    PA   2 M3034 1:22:58 
   12   142 Scott Dunlap         40 M Woodside        CA   1 M4044 1:23:09 
   13   149 Mark Ferrara         32 M Bend            OR   3 M3034 1:23:19 
   14   161 Jeffrey Goertz       24 M Nampa           ID   2 M2024 1:23:39 
   15   308 Chris Manfredi       40 M Bend            OR   2 M4044 1:24:23 
   16   223 Tim Monaco           43 M Bend            OR   3 M4044 1:24:57 
   17   246 Mark Robins          36 M Aumsville,      OR   1 M3539 1:25:12 
   18   305 Petar Kristo         41 M Sesvete         OR   4 M4044 1:25:39 
   19   247 John Rosswog         30 M Salt Lake City  UT   4 M3034 1:26:09 
   20   131 Peter Courogen       43 M Portland        OR   5 M4044 1:26:15 
   21   130 Christopher Cosmi    24 M South Lake Taho CA   3 M2024 1:26:21 
   22   127 David Cleveland      35 M Prineville      OR   2 M3539 1:26:44 
   23    10 Katie Caba           38 F Bend            OR   1 F3539 1:26:58 
   24   255 Jeff Spangler        52 M Bend            OR   1 M5054 1:27:15 
   25   109 Jim Bendis           49 M Palm Springs    CA   1 M4549 1:27:24 
   26   284 Patrick Wallace      51 M Lake Oswego     OR   2 M5054 1:27:25 
   27    55 Ron Paquette         51 M Los Angeles     CA   3 M5054 1:27:48 
   28   172 Michael Havrda       26 M Kenmore         WA   6 M2529 1:28:06 
   29   287 Dave Webster         55 M Bend            OR   1 M5559 1:28:14 
   30   177 Jon Hinkle           34 M Oregon City     OR   5 M3034 1:28:32 
   31   274 Gary Thompson        38 M Sisters         OR   3 M3539 1:30:31 
   32   129 Jeffrey Cosmi        27 M La Center       WA   7 M2529 1:30:51 
   33   124 Rachel Cieslewicz    30 F Salt Lake City  UT   1 F3034 1:31:18 
   34   289 Don Wesley           39 M Redmond         WA   4 M3539 1:31:33 
   35   241 Sarah Raitter        37 F Reno            NE   2 F3539 1:31:49 
   36   194 Steven Kent          42 M North Bend      WA   6 M4044 1:32:11 
   37   257 Brad St Clair        46 M Bend            OR   2 M4549 1:32:24 
   38   182 Ken House            40 M Bend            OR   7 M4044 1:32:36 
   39   311 Bree Ray             30 F Medford         OR   2 F3034 1:32:46 
   40    73 Carl Epley           35 M Rockwood        TE   5 M3539 1:32:53 
   41   144 David Engstrom       44 M Medford         OR   8 M4044 1:33:34 
   42    70 Richard Burgunder    30 M Astoria         NE   6 M3034 1:33:39 
   43   185 Stephanie Howe       26 F Bend            OR   2 F2529 1:33:54 
   44    63 Jonathan Rihel       24 M Danville        CA   4 M2024 1:35:14 
   45    65 Andy Sulak           33 M Concord         CA   7 M3034 1:36:07 
   46   100 Scott Abrams         53 M La Pine         OR   4 M5054 1:36:22 
   47   179 Tristan Holechek     35 M Kimberly        OR   6 M3539 1:36:35 
   48   206 Jeffrey Liebert      32 M Portland        OR   8 M3034 1:37:02 
   49   221 Glenn Miller         49 M Bend            OR   3 M4549 1:37:20 
   50   195 Scott Kerby          53 M Riverside       CA   5 M5054 1:37:28 
   51   160 Jon Goertz           27 M Oakridge        OR   8 M2529 1:37:33 
   52   215 Mickey McDonald      47 M Bend            OR   4 M4549 1:37:38 
   53   300 Dmitry Ponder        16 M Prineville      OR   1 M1519 1:37:40 
   54   119 Christopher Carney   43 M Bend            OR   9 M4044 1:37:41 
   55   135 Ron Deems            52 M Bend            OR   6 M5054 1:37:48 
   56   112 Dave Bowman          50 M Bend            OR   7 M5054 1:37:54 
   57   312 Suzanne Ray          57 F Medford         OR   1 F5559 1:37:55 
   58    64 Charles Lantz        27 M San Francisco   CA   9 M2529 1:38:43 
   59   280 Chris Vergona        44 F Bend            OR   3 F4044 1:39:02 
   60   214 Tawnie McDonald      46 F Bend            OR   1 F4549 1:39:21 
   61   190 Casey Johnson        30 M Bend            OR   9 M3034 1:39:43 
   62   259 Brian Stanley        51 M Kansas City     MO   8 M5054 1:39:45 
   63   234 Jim Perry            52 M Bend            OR   9 M5054 1:39:48 
   64    71 Corrine Banks        30 F Ocean City      MD   3 F3034 1:40:09 
   65   278 Cherie Touchette     46 F Bend            OR   2 F4549 1:40:10 
   66   120 Douglas Casa         41 M Storrs          CT  10 M4044 1:40:24 
   67   143 Amy Eck              31 F Kailua          HA   4 F3034 1:40:38 
   68   235 Sarah Peterson       39 F Bend            OR   3 F3539 1:40:56 
   69     3 Don Morrison         59 M West Brandywine PA   2 M5559 1:40:58 
   70   163 Jerry Graham         66 M Spokane         WA   1 M6569 1:41:28 
   71   270 Gary Terlecki        34 M Salem           OR  10 M3034 1:41:56 
   72   226 Chris Muller         30 M Bend            OR  11 M3034 1:42:10 
   73    59 Donene Vukovich      31 F Cameron Park    CA   5 F3034 1:43:29 
   74   268 Aaron Switzer        43 M Bend            OR  11 M4044 1:43:52 
   75   204 Gary Lacasse         47 M Terrebonne      OR   5 M4549 1:43:56 
   76   157 Nicolas Galoppo Von  30 M Portland        OR  12 M3034 1:43:56 
   77   297 Jim Wodrich          48 M Bend            OR   6 M4549 1:44:05 
   78   317 John Hoogestraat     25 M Bend            OR  10 M2529 1:44:13 
   79   132 Jim Culpepper        56 M Boise           ID   3 M5559 1:44:32 
   80   169 Michelle Hannaford   39 F Philomath       OR   4 F3539 1:44:36 
   81   217 Regan McMorris       46 M Corvallis       OR   7 M4549 1:44:56 
   82   240 Laura Raber          31 F Eagle Point     OR   6 F3034 1:44:59 
   83   276 Brian Topper         36 M Portland        OR   7 M3539 1:45:17 
   84   263 Kari Strang          37 F Bend            OR   5 F3539 1:45:28 
   85   193 Troy Kapinos         43 M Cottonwood      UT  12 M4044 1:46:01 
   86   237 Chuck Phinney        52 M Bend            OR  10 M5054 1:46:39 
   87   164 David Grattan        33 M Seattle         WA  13 M3034 1:46:55 
   88   176 Stephanie Hinkle     33 F Oregon City     OR   7 F3034 1:47:35 
   89   282 Kristiann Vlieger    23 F Sunnyside       WA   1 F2024 1:47:41 
   90    56 David Sultzer        55 M Los Angeles     CA   4 M5559 1:47:44 
   91   184 Thomas Howard        40 M Bremerton       WA  13 M4044 1:47:54 
   92   170 Cody Hanson          21 M San Luis Obispo CA   5 M2024 1:48:05 
   93   196 Stephanie Kercheski  25 F Salem           OR   3 F2529 1:48:14 
   94    68 Susan Breeding       55 F Marietta        GE   2 F5559 1:48:17 
   95   201 Andrew Knox          36 M Bend            OR   8 M3539 1:48:33 
   96    66 Suzanne Broussard    45 F Woodstock       GE   3 F4549 1:48:40 
   97   309 Adam Carter          38 M Bend            OR   9 M3539 1:48:48 
   98   191 Robert Jones         45 M Weed            CA   8 M4549 1:48:59 
   99   166 Ted Grisby           31 M Portland        OR  14 M3034 1:49:15 
  100   117 Indya Bull           43 F Eugene          OR   4 F4044 1:49:24 
  101   122 Fred Christensen     54 M Bend            OR  11 M5054 1:49:34 
  102   218 Jim Mead             43 M Bend            OR  14 M4044 1:49:46 
  103   239 Mary Primrose        34 F Bend            OR   8 F3034 1:50:00 
  104   303 Bob Reynolds         58 M Bend            OR   5 M5559 1:50:13 
  105   140 Sue Dougherty        52 F Bend            OR   1 F5054 1:50:20 
  106   154 Judy Foster          53 F Bend            OR   2 F5054 1:50:21 
  107   293 Brad Wilkins         39 M Aloha           OR  10 M3539 1:50:41 
  108   134 Carolyn Daubeny      45 F Vancouver       BC   4 F4549 1:50:53 
  109   213 Shandi Maxwell       33 F Salem           OR   9 F3034 1:51:19 
  110   315 Kendlyn Hoogestraat  25 F Bend            OR   4 F2529 1:51:35 
  111   316 Jimmy Lewis          41 M Costa Mesa      CA  15 M4044 1:52:21 
  112    62 Barbara Peterson     53 F Berkeley        CA   3 F5054 1:52:52 
  113   158 Kenneth Geljack      62 M Bristol         IN   1 M6064 1:52:52 
  114     9 Amanda Root          20 F Bend            OR   2 F2024 1:52:53 
  115   301 Arden Dettwyler      39 M Bend            OR  11 M3539 1:53:02 
  116   265 Paul Strausbaugh     33 M Bend            OR  15 M3034 1:53:58 
  117   183 Kaye House           39 F Bend            OR   6 F3539 1:54:10 
  118   189 Jennifer Jacobs      44 F Los Angeles     CA   5 F4044 1:54:23 
  119   269 Ron Taylor           54 M Bend            OR  12 M5054 1:55:07 
  120   310 Jeff Fegert          50 M Henderson       NV  13 M5054 1:55:40 
  121   145 Amy Engstrom         40 F Medford         OR   6 F4044 1:55:49 
  122    51 Heather D'Anna       25 F San Diego       CA   5 F2529 1:55:50 
  123   271 Ryan Thayer          29 M Bend            OR  11 M2529 1:56:45 
  124   260 Sheila Steigerwald   45 F Forest Grove    OR   5 F4549 1:56:52 
  125   198 Dennis King          58 M Sunriver        OR   6 M5559 1:56:58 
  126   200 Linda Knox           46 F Philomath       OR   6 F4549 1:57:00 
  127   107 Bryan Bahns          40 M Bend            OR  16 M4044 1:57:03 
  128   313 Tom Brannan          41 M Bend            OR  17 M4044 1:57:15 
  129   199 Allison Knowles      28 F Portland        OR   6 F2529 1:57:25 
  130   283 Stephen Waite        26 M Bend            OR  12 M2529 1:58:25 
  131   275 Marlo Thrall         40 F Eugene          OR   7 F4044 1:58:36 
  132   314 Ken Lynn             44 M Eugene          OR  18 M4044 1:58:49 
  133   192 Frank Joyce Jr.      32 M Wilmington      DE  16 M3034 1:58:50 
  134    58 Kristen Reichardt    19 F Foresthill      CA   1 F1519 1:58:53 
  135   171 Sabina Havkins       55 F Seattle         WA   3 F5559 1:58:59 
  136   146 Chris Esparza        36 M Eugene          OR  12 M3539 1:59:11 
  137     6 Steve Humphrey       66 M Reno            NV   2 M6569 1:59:20 
  138   178 Jenine Hoisington    46 F Montague        CA   7 F4549 1:59:23 
  139   186 Laurie Hubbard       49 F Bend            OR   8 F4549 1:59:38 
  140   227 Laura Netcher        25 F Bend            OR   7 F2529 2:00:11 
  141   106 Chuck Arnold         42 M Bend            OR  19 M4044 2:00:38 
  142   155 Shay Frazier         26 F Bend            OR   8 F2529 2:00:50 
  143   133 Cory Darling         44 M Bend            OR  20 M4044 2:01:08 
  144    61 Laurel Kato          48 F San Rafael      CA   9 F4549 2:01:11 
  145   108 Tiffany Bailey       27 F Camas           WA   9 F2529 2:01:14 
  146   150 Paula Ferre          56 F Concord         CA   4 F5559 2:01:14 
  147   291 Randy Whitt          63 M Charlotte       NC   2 M6064 2:01:52 
  148   111 David Bilyeu         58 M Bend            OR   7 M5559 2:01:53 
  149   162 Tina Gosselin        39 F Boise           ID   7 F3539 2:01:56 
  150   103 Henry Alaman         47 M Philomath       OR   9 M4549 2:03:10 
  151   294 Taylor Williams      24 F Bend            OR   3 F2024 2:04:03 
  152   212 Ken Mathers          45 M Bend            OR  10 M4549 2:04:03 
  153   110 Heather Bernier      42 F Klamath Falls   OR   8 F4044 2:04:41 
  154   292 Sara Wiener          49 F Bend            OR  10 F4549 2:05:49 
  155   296 Gary Winter          56 M Bend            OR   8 M5559 2:05:58 
  156   126 Jana Clemons         46 F Bend            OR  11 F4549 2:06:59 
  157   307 Peggy Lovejoy        46 F Bend            OR  12 F4549 2:07:02 
  158   180 Paige Hoogerheide    43 F Lexington       KY   9 F4044 2:07:07 
  159   202 Gabor Kristof        61 M Bend            OR   3 M6064 2:08:03 
  160   181 Jeff Hoogerheide     49 M Lexington       KY  11 M4549 2:08:11 
  161   236 Sheri Philpott       51 F Terrebonne      OR   4 F5054 2:08:17 
  162   102 Julie Aeyelts        23 F Vancouver       BR   4 F2024 2:08:36 
  163   244 Leticia Reyes        36 F Bend            OR   8 F3539 2:08:50 
  164   243 Shelly Reid          43 F Bend            OR  10 F4044 2:08:59 
  165   232 Tyson Pardue         44 M Bend            OR  21 M4044 2:09:30 
  166   167 Robert Guard         64 M Maupin          OR   4 M6064 2:09:53 
  167   207 Alissa Locke         30 F Bend            OR  10 F3034 2:11:04 
  168   208 Jesse Locke          29 M Bend            OR  13 M2529 2:11:06 
  169   306 Hilary Scott         30 F Oregon City     OR  11 F3034 2:11:21 
  170     4 Jessie Stratton      64 F Redding         CA   1 F6064 2:11:22 
  171    67 Wes Breeding         64 M Marietta        GA   5 M6064 2:11:27 
  172   159 Kandy Gies           44 F Bend            OR  11 F4044 2:11:31 
  173   288 Julie Werner         30 F Burnaby         BR  12 F3034 2:11:34 
  174   295 David Williams       38 M Atlanta         GA  13 M3539 2:12:08 
  175    52 Betty Crowell        53 F Camarillo       CA   5 F5054 2:12:25 
  176    69 Charles Weaving Iii  17 M Lawrenceville   GE   2 M1519 2:12:31 
  177   152 Frank Fleetham       66 M Bend            OR   3 M6569 2:13:00 
  178   173 Brian Heath          37 M Happy Valley    OR  14 M3539 2:13:46 
  179   175 Janet Hendricks      40 F Bend            OR  12 F4044 2:14:16 
  180   174 Natalie Heidtmann    39 F Bend            OR   9 F3539 2:15:19 
  181   252 Jenny Schossow       37 F Bend            OR  10 F3539 2:15:20 
  182   104 Alexandra Arch       32 F Bend            OR  13 F3034 2:15:54 
  183   116 Glenn Buberl         42 M San Diego       CA  22 M4044 2:16:06 
  184   267 Mindy Stubenrauch    42 F Salem           OR  13 F4044 2:17:28 
  185   165 Linda Greentree      50 F Kailua-Kona     HA   6 F5054 2:17:28 
  186   245 Jason Roan           30 M Wilsonville     OR  17 M3034 2:19:16 
  187   266 Elizabeth Strausbau  33 F Bend            OR  14 F3034 2:19:19 
  188   105 Gerry Armentrout     40 M Walnut Creek    CA  23 M4044 2:19:43 
  189   141 Renee Drucas         41 F Del Mar         CA  14 F4044 2:21:21 
  190    53 June Muller          56 F Camarillo       CA   5 F5559 2:21:22 
  191   261 Julia Steretchko     52 F Bend            OR   7 F5054 2:24:43 
  192   113 Denise Brody         42 F Salem           OR  15 F4044 2:25:10 
  193   123 Nicole Chunestudy    37 F Bend            OR  11 F3539 2:26:02 
  194   304 Susan Lloyd          52 F Bend            OR   8 F5054 2:27:08 
  195   299 Hollie Zepke         35 F Seattle         WA  12 F3539 2:27:19 
  196   220 Karen Meyer          56 F Redding         CA   6 F5559 2:27:25 
  197   121 Kristee Chick        55 F Bend            OR   7 F5559 2:27:41 
  198   168 Stephen Hamilton     67 M Sunriver        OR   4 M6569 2:27:49 
  199   187 Nicki Humphrey       57 F Reno            NV   8 F5559 2:28:30 
  200   264 Steve Strang         37 M Bend            OR  15 M3539 2:29:48 
  201   279 Frederic Uno         56 M Los Angeles     CA   9 M5559 2:30:26 
  202   147 Nancy Fadling        55 F Medford         OR   9 F5559 2:32:54 
  203   148 Mark Fadling         52 M Medford         OR  14 M5054 2:32:56 
  204   272 Marc Thayer          27 M Eugene          OR  14 M2529 2:36:47 
  205   251 Sarah Schnitzius     31 F Springfield     OR  15 F3034 2:38:41 
  206   209 Pauline Ludwig       43 F Concord         CA  16 F4044 2:40:10 
  207     5 Amy Galbraith        66 F Venice          CA   1 F6569 2:44:01 
  208   248 Kathleen Rydgig      57 F Oxnard          CA  10 F5559 2:45:53 
  209    54 Cheri Uno            62 F Los Angeles     CA   2 F6064 2:50:49 
  210   210 Helenka Marcinek     58 F Bend            OR  11 F5559 2:51:01 
  211     7 Don Hildebrand       77 M Sisters         OR   1 M7579 2:56:03 
  212   228 Lacy Nichols         31 F Bend            OR  16 F3034 2:56:42 
  213   216 Cindy McGrath        54 F Bend            OR   9 F5054 3:01:20 
  214   151 Anne Ferrell         46 F Bend            OR  13 F4549 3:01:26 
  215    57 Kris Kristopaitis    62 M Somis           CA   6 M6064 3:02:02 
  216   302 Charles Hoover       85 M Bend            OR   1 M8098 3:57:04 
 
===============================================================================
                                                                      Page 1
       XTERRA Trail Running National Championships 2009 10 Kilometer
                            September 13, 2009
                                 Bend, OR
Place No.   Name                Age S Town            St Div Div   Time    
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == === ===== ======= 
    1  1079 Flap Jack            36 M Eugene          OR   1 M3539   37:22 
    2  1061 Samuel Burris        19 M Bend            OR   1 M1519   38:03 
    3  1064 Zach Rowlend         19 M Bend            OR   2 M1519   40:30 
    4  1075 Julie Leasure        38 F Portland        OR   1 F3539   42:48 
    5  1037 Lindsay Peters       29 F Bend            OR   1 F2529   43:01 
    6  1062 Shelby Merrick       24 M Bend            OR   1 M2024   43:51 
    7  1032 Jake McIlvaine       27 M Honolulu        HA   1 M2529   44:49 
    8  1016 John Erhard          51 M Bend            OR   1 M5054   45:31 
    9  1007 Keith Bleyer         40 M Bend            OR   1 M4044   46:59 
   10  1027 Jennifer Lewis       48 F Bend            OR   1 F4549   49:04 
   11  1060 Melanie Mangin       47 F Bend            OR   2 F4549   49:05 
   12  1023 Carl Hickerson       23 M Corvallis       OR   2 M2024   50:18 
   13  1045 Becky Skorich        34 F Portland        OR   1 F3034   50:45 
   14  1046 Sam Spencer          32 M Portland        OR   1 M3034   51:04 
   15  1033 Jonathan Mills       24 M Milwaukie       OR   3 M2024   51:44 
   16  1058 Gabi Marraro         18 F Prineville      OR   1 F1519   51:59 
   17  1066 Erik Eck             37 M Kailua          HI   2 M3539   52:02 
   18  1081 Douglas Ramsthel     45 M Bend            OR   1 M4549   52:39 
   19  1071 James Howard         14 M Bremerton       WA   1 M1014   53:18 
   20  1077 Unknown              42 M Bend            OR   2 M4044   54:09 
   21  1057 Amy Herauf           32 F Bend            OR   2 F3034   54:21 
   22  1013 John Cuntz           46 M Jay             NY   2 M4549   54:31 
   23  1015 Laura Edmark         46 F Portland        OR   3 F4549   54:31 
   24  1044 Kelli Singer         41 F Bend            OR   1 F4044   54:46 
   25  1073 James Watts          41 M Bend            OR   3 M4044   54:53 
   26  1080 Jill Bryon           34 F Mount Vernon    WA   3 F3034   54:54 
   27  1078 Dawn Laplaca         38 F Bend            OR   2 F3539   55:30 
   28  1048 Serena Talcott Baug  33 F Portland        OR   4 F3034   55:55 
   29  1056 Misako Yamamoto      36 F Beaverton       OR   3 F3539   56:11 
   30  1034 Mandi Murtaugh       27 F Portland        OR   2 F2529   56:26 
   31  1035 Graham Murtaugh      26 M Portland        OR   2 M2529   56:41 
   32  1041 Mindy Roth           29 F Salem           OR   3 F2529   56:56 
   33  1059 Nicole Rushton       24 F Bend            OR   1 F2024   56:58 
   34  1031 Erin Matlock         33 F Redmond         OR   5 F3034   57:04 
   35  1005 Erin Beck            48 F Pleasant Hill   CA   4 F4549   57:07 
   36  1026 Tim Lester           66 M Bend            OR   1 M6569   57:27 
   37  1054 Amy Wheary           39 F Bend            OR   4 F3539   57:59 
   38  1069 Sandra Curry         33 F Bend            OR   6 F3034   58:08 
   39  1022 Marni Hanna          38 F Bend            OR   5 F3539   59:30 
   40  1074 Jeff Monson          56 M Bend            OR   1 M5559   59:46 
   41  1004 Peter Beck           48 M Pleasant Hill   CA   3 M4549 1:00:07 
   42  1055 Chrissi Wright       29 F Bend            OR   4 F2529 1:00:58 
   43  1012 Jenni Burke          28 F Sisters         OR   5 F2529 1:00:58 
   44  1028 Toni Loforte         45 F Martinez        CA   5 F4549 1:01:55 
   45  1038 James Raffensperger  42 M Bend            OR   4 M4044 1:02:04 
   46  1003 Emily Barnett        35 F Boise           ID   6 F3539 1:04:05 
   47  1039 Lisa Reynolds        40 F Bend            OR   2 F4044 1:04:10 
   48  1025 Sherrie Lant         46 F Bend            OR   6 F4549 1:04:11 
   49  1011 Amber Bukovnik       32 F Bend            OR   7 F3034 1:05:43 
   50  1053 Fran Weaver          60 F Bend            OR   1 F6064 1:08:36 
   51  1051 Amy Waltz            40 F Bend            OR   3 F4044 1:09:10 
   52  1029 Jens Lovtang         40 M Redmond         OR   5 M4044 1:09:18 
   53  1076 Tracie Wilson        36 F Bend            OR   7 F3539 1:09:22 
   54  1072 Heather Mezzetta     34 F Bend            OR   8 F3034 1:09:26 
   55  1019 Deborah Garcia       39 F Bend            OR   8 F3539 1:09:27 
   56  1067 Kristin Morris       37 F Bend            OR   9 F3539 1:09:47 
   57  1000 Torree Abrams        46 F La Pine         OR   7 F4549 1:09:49 
   58  1001 Kayce Anderson       36 F Boise           ID  10 F3539 1:11:09 
   59  1021 Melanie Grandjacque  39 F Bend            OR  11 F3539 1:11:18 
   60  1042 Anne Scher           45 F Moraga          CA   8 F4549 1:11:28 
   61  1014 Jane Dods            74 F Springfield     OR   1 F7074 1:11:39 
   62  1049 Jami Tate            39 F Bend            OR  12 F3539 1:12:11 
   63  1006 Kathy Biles          52 F Bend            OR   1 F5054 1:13:22 
   64  1068 Kristen Torkelson    44 F Bend            OR   4 F4044 1:14:08 
   65  1008 Nichole Braden       23 F Redmond         OR   2 F2024 1:15:28 
   66  1030 Danielle MacBain     36 F Bend            OR  13 F3539 1:15:51 
   67  1009 Shay Braden          17 F Redmond         OR   2 F1519 1:16:24 
   68  1070 Almine Barton        33 F Bend            OR   9 F3034 1:20:01 
   69  1047 Boston Szymanski     28 F Redmond         OR   6 F2529 1:22:38 
   70  1010 Karen Brockway       47 F Bend            OR   9 F4549 1:49:39 
 
===========================================================================
 
                                                                      Page 1
       XTERRA Trail Running National Championships 2009 5 Kilometer
                            September 13, 2009
                                 Bend, OR
Place No.   Name                Age S Town            St Div Div   Time    
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == === ===== ======= 
    1   837 Mike Condon          23 M Bend            OR   1 M2024   16:49 
    2   813 Andrew Jensen        20 M Bend            OR   2 M2024   17:23 
    3   855 Brandon Frisbee      22 M Bend            OR   3 M2024   18:11 
    4   817 Piper McDonald       13 F Bend            OR   1 F1014   19:33 
    5   858 Nicole Teter         36 F Eugene          OR   1 F3539   20:00 
    6   836 Rod Thompson         61 M Bend            OR   1 M6064   20:05 
    7   842 Ben Souther          15 M Bend            OR   1 M1519   20:16 
    8   809 David Harding        49 M Lake Oswego     OR   1 M4549   20:17 
    9   821 Tyrone Raber         32 M Eagle Point     OR   1 M3034   20:26 
   10   852 Jake Crawford        17 M Vancouver       WA   2 M1519   20:27 
   11   823 Tara Rethwill        27 F Troutdale       OR   1 F2529   20:31 
   12   800 Jacquelyn Aaro       27 F Bend            OR   2 F2529   20:50 
   13   847 Nicole Smith         30 F Bend            OR   1 F3034   21:28 
   14   846 Casey Shannon        13 M Bend            OR   1 M1014   21:38 
   15   814 Holly Jewkes         36 F La Pine         OR   2 F3539   21:43 
   16   831 Sean Tucker          42 M Bend            OR   1 M4044   21:55 
   17   812 Rick Jacobs          32 M Bend            OR   2 M3034   22:04 
   18   839 Tim Frandsen         15 M Bend            OR   3 M1519   22:04 
   19   835 T.J. Pyle            27 M Bend            OR   1 M2529   22:24 
   20   841 Jack Menefee         15 M Bend            OR   4 M1519   23:18 
   21   826 Max Stamler          13 M Bend            OR   2 M1014   23:33 
   22   848 Jesse Smith          31 M Bend            OR   3 M3034   23:37 
   23   856 Aaron Gundzik        47 M Bend            OR   2 M4549   23:49 
   24   822 Oscar Rethwill       31 M Troutdale       OR   4 M3034   24:07 
   25   807 Kyle Halford         16 M Bend            OR   5 M1519   24:18 
   26   843 Brenda Eames         40 F Bend            OR   1 F4044   24:29 
   27   830 Larry Tergesen       66 M Sunriver        OR   1 M6569   24:31 
   28   808 Andrew Halford       12 M Bend            OR   3 M1014   24:57 
   29   834 Katie Rice           23 F Bend            OR   1 F2024   24:57 
   30   801 Kent Anderson        47 M Bend            OR   3 M4549   25:23 
   31   828 Mollie Suits         46 F Lake Oswego     OR   1 F4549   25:27 
   32   853 Steve Greening       61 M Bend            OR   2 M6064   27:05 
   33   832 Jeroen Walhof        44 M Bend            OR   2 M4044   27:27 
   34   827 Jessica Steigerwald  15 F Forest Grove    OR   1 F1519   27:29 
   35   851 Kurt Schram          35 M Tulsa           OK   1 M3539   27:44 
   36   844 Kevin Franklin       43 M Bend            OR   3 M4044   29:04 
   37   845 Heather Franklin     27 F Bend            OR   3 F2529   29:06 
   38   829 Fawn Sybrant         32 F Bend            OR   2 F3034   29:23 
   39   804 Devon Comstock       31 F Bend            OR   3 F3034   29:33 
   40   854 Jason Evers          30 M Bend            OR   5 M3034   30:46 
   41   833 Cory Wirtz           32 F Redmond         OR   4 F3034   30:56 
   42   820 Kate Miller          33 F Bend            OR   5 F3034   31:36 
   43   802 Jayde Brumitt        26 F Redmond         OR   4 F2529   32:14 
   44   857 Meg Gundzik          16 F Bend            OR   2 F1519   32:40 
   45   803 Mary Caldwell        57 F North Bend      OR   1 F5559   32:50 
   46   825 Jenniffer Smith      38 F Bend            OR   3 F3539   35:03 
   47   815 Jenny Long           26 F Bend            OR   5 F2529   36:11 
   48   824 Cindy Riggs          45 F Eugene          OR   2 F4549   37:13 
   49   850 Sarah McIlvaine      55 F Wadsworth       OH   2 F5559   38:10 
   50   849 Steve McIlvaine      56 M Wadsworth       OH   1 M5559   38:14 
   51   810 May Howard           38 F Bremerton       WA   4 F3539   41:52 
   52   805 Tim Fissori          60 M Bend            OR   3 M6064   44:05 
   53   806 Alexa Halford        36 F Bend            OR   5 F3539   44:05